arrow

2010

13th Festival

close

McCOY TYNER QUARTET
DIANNE REEVES
THE JAZZ CRUSADERS
RACHELLE FERRELL
L'IMAGE
THE "ORIGINAL" BLUES BROTHERS BAND
CHRISTIAN SCOTT QUINTET
THE SYNDICATE
OMAR
HOUSE BAND
LEVAN CHICHUA BAND
arrow

2009

12th Festival

close

McCOY TYNER QUARTET
JAM Session
JAMES CARTER Quintet
MARCUS MILLER Tutu Revisited music of Miles Davis featuring CHRISTIAN SCOTT
DINI VIRSALADZE GROUP featuring ROBERTO PUGGIONI
GEORGIAN JAZZ TRIO featuring RAIN SULTANOV
KURT ELLING
SCOTT KINSEY GROUP
DJ - TBA
KOOL & THE GANG
arrow

2007

11th Festival

close

JOE COCKER
THE EARTH, WIND & FIRE EXPERIENCE
REUNION
JOEY DeFRANCESCO TRIO
TBILISI MUNICIPALITY CONCERT ORCHESTRA CELEBRATING 10th ANNIVERSARY
arrow

2006

10th Festival

close

JAMIROQUAI
HERBIE HANCOCK QUINTET
FREDDY COLE QUARTET
THE THREE LADIES OF BLUES
TBILISI BIG BAND
arrow

2005

9 th Festival

close

GEORGE BENSON
THE CLIENTS FUNK SOCIETY
THE DAVID SANBORN GROUP
THE SHIN feat. RANDY BRECKER
JOHN SCOFIELD QUARTET
arrow

2004

8 th Festival

close

CHRIS BOTTI & BAND
JOHN McLAUGHLIN's SHAKTI
BOBBY McFERRIN SOLO
MICHAEL FRANKS & BAND
arrow

2003

7 th Festival

close

INCOGNIT0
KENNY GARRETT QUARTET
TAKE 6
DINI VIRSALADZE GROUP (GEO)
TBILISI DIXIELAND (GEO)
ETHNO - 10 (GEO)
" Jazz House Project "
arrow

2002

6 th Festival

close


Tbilisi Jazz Festival 2002


Dennis Rollins' Bad bone & Co.
Bob Mintzer Quartet
Tania Maria & Viva Brazil Quartet
AL JARREAU & BAND
Alfred “Pee Wee” Ellis Assembly
Maia Baratashvili Quartet
Tbilis Concert Orchestra
Band “Green Room”
arrow

2001

5 th Festival

close


Tbilisi Jazz Festival 2001


Dato Evgenidze Quintet (GEO)
Dato Odzelashvili Group (GEO)
Insight (GEO)
Sergei Manukian (RUS)
Doretta Carter Duo (UK)
Bill Evans & The Soul Insiders (USA)
arrow

2000

4 th Festival

close


Tbilisi Jazz Festival 2000


Tbilici Concert Orchestra
Jakov Okun Trio (RUS)
Otar Magradze Quartet (GEO)
Dato Evgenidze Quintet (GEO)
Night City (GEO)
David Mazanashvili (GEO)
Lali Beradze Jazz Choral (GEO)
Time Report (ARM)
Michal Urbaniak & Urbaniaks featuring Urszula Dudziak (POL)
Billy Cobham &Group (USA)
Jean-Luc Ponty & His Group (FRA-USA)
arrow

1989

3 th Festival

close


Tbilisi Jazz Festival 1989


Freddie Hubbard Quintet (USA)
Jimmy Smith Quartet (USA)
Luther Allison Blues Band (USA)
Art Blakey Jazz Messengers (USA)
Sun Ra Universal Archestra (USA)
Mingus Dynasty (USA)
Leni Stern Group (USA)
Les McCenn & Eddie Harris Quartet (USA)
Kenny Drew & Niels-Henning Ørsted Pedersen (USA-DEN
Pirrpauke Band (FIN)
oung Power (POL)
Fon Brublevska Band (POL)
Orbits (GEO-RUS)
arrow

1986

2 th Festival

close


Tbilisi Jazz Festival 1986


Oleg Lundstrem Orchestra (Moscow),
Ensemble "Kadans" of Herman Lukianov (Moscow),
Ensemble "Allegro" of Nikolai Levinski (Moscow),
Viacheslav Ganelin Trio (Vilnius),
Igor Brill Ensemble (Moscow),
Aleksei Kuznetsov Trio (Moscow),
Tatevik Oganesian & Micael Zadarian (Erevan),
Leonid Chizhik (Moscow),
Rein Rannap (Talin),
Kim Nazaretov Big-Band (Rostov),
R.Raubishko & G.Rozenberg Jazz Group (Riga),
A.Knesis Sextet (Riga), David Azarian Trio (Erevan), Ensemble "Teatron" of Givi Gachechiladze (Tbilisi), Leonid Vintskevich (Kursk),
V.Konovaltsev Band (Moscow),
V.Budarin Band (Novosibirsk),
Ensemble "Moskvorechie" (Moscow),
G.Pushin Band (Tashkent),
Ensemble "Dustar" (Ufa),
Ensemble "Cheliabinsk" of V.Nagorni (Cheliabinsk),
Ensemble "Retro" (Riga),
Bill Veski Band (Talin),
Helmut Aniko Band (Talin),
Tita Paulus Trio (Talin),
Arvo Pillirooga Band (Talin),
George Nakaidze Quintet (Tbilisi),
Rafik Babaev Band (Baku),
Aziza Mustafa-Zade (Baku),
Piatras Vishniauskas Band (Vilnius),
Lithuania State Conservatory Big-Band (Vilnius), Vladimir Chekasin Band (Vilnius), Kurashvili-Okun-Epanishnikov Trio (Tbilisi-Moscow),
Ensemble "Boomerang" (Moscow),
Otar Magradze Quartet (Tbilisi),
David Goloshokin Band (Leningrad),
Sergai Terentiev (Odesa),
Larisa Dolina (Moscow),
Elvin Makarian (Erevan),
Giuli Chokheli (Tbilisi),
Guliko Chanturia (Tbilisi),
David Japaridze (Tbilisi),
George Mataxa (Alma-Ata),
Alexander Manjgaladze Big-Band (Tbilisi),
T.Nadirashvili Quintet (Tbilisi),
Kutaisi Pioneers Palace Orchestra of D.Janelidze (Kutaisi),
G.Shatberashvili Band (Tbilisi).
Antal Lakatosh Band (HUN),
Tomash Lukalski Band (POL),
Jazz Quintet "Barokko" (CZK),
Jazz Quartet "Focus" (BUL),
Ernst-Ludvig Petrovski & Ushi Bruning Ensemble (GDR).